Home

Scientific program
Social program
Important dates
Registration

Submission

Committees
Accommodation
Practical information
 
ligne
Mentions Légales

Committees

 

Organizing committee

Chair of National Organizing Committee
Pr. Maurice FADEL - France
INPT-ENSEEIHT/LAPLACE

Vice-Chairs from industry:
Dr. Serge BOVERIE - France
Continental Engineering Services
Dr. Serge BESSE - France
HELION Hydrogen Power (AREVA Group)

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

Chair: Prof. Istvan ERLICH - Germany
Faculty of Engineering Sciences of Duisburg

Vice-Chairs:
WG on Smart Grid: Kwang Y. Lee (USA)
WG on Power Systems: Harald W. Weber (Germany)
WG on Power Generation: Yrjo Majanne (Finland)
WG on Power Electronics: Qing-Chang Zhong (UK)

 

International Program Commitee

Rajesh Abraham

India

Mihail Abrudean

Romania

Seddik Bacha

France

Xiaomin Bai

P.R.China

Mohamed Benbouzid

France

Caroline Berard

France

Alain Bouscayrol

France

Emmanuel D. Crainic

Canada

Tongwen Chen

Canada

Ismet Erkmen

Turkey

Istvan Erlich

Germany

Maurice Fadel

France

Damian Flynn

UK

Komla Folly

South Africa

Leopoldo Garcia Franquelo

Spain

Raul Gardurno-Ramirez

Mexico

Didier Georges

France

Fouad Giri

France

Alain G. Glumineau

France

Torsten Haase

Germany

Ronald G. Harley

USA

Vladimir Havlena

Czech Republic

David J. Hill

Australia

Daniel Hissel

France

Tatsumi Ichikawa

Japan

Toshio Inoue

Japan

Malcom R. Irving

UK

Shinichi Iwamoto

Japan

Jin Jiang

Canada

Zhang Jiangfeng

South Africa

Xavier Joulia

France

Peter H. Knothe

Sth. Africa

Marcus Kurth

Germany

Harry G. Kwatny

USA

Heung-Jae Lee

Korea

Kwang Y. Lee

USA

Joachim Lehner

Germany

William  Leithead

UK

Edwin N. Lerch

Germany

Zbigniew Lubosny

Poland

Yrjö J. Majanne

Finland

Om P. Malik

Canada

Glenn Y. Masada

USA

Heinz-Bernd Matthias

Austria

Gianluigi Migliavacca

Italy

Young-Hyun Moon

Korea

Hiroyuki Mori

Japan

Istvan Nagy

Hungary

Petr V. Neuman

Czech Republic

Dagmar Niebur

USA

George A. Oluwande

UK

Alexander I. Petroianu

Sth. Africa

Bruno Robert

France

Mario Russo

Italy

Iliescu Sergiu

Romania

Ioan Stoian

Romania

Bohumil Sulc

Czech Rep

Hiroyuki Ukai

Japan

Luis Vazquez

Cuba

Ganesh Kumar Venayagamoorthy

USA

John Viljoen

South Africa

Louw N. de Villiers

Sth. Africa

Nikolai  Voropai

Russia

Harald W. Weber

Germany

Tobias Weißbach

Germany

Klaus W. Wendelberger

Germany

Ryuichi Yokoyama

Japan

Kankalil J. Zachariah

UK

Ray Zhang

UK

Xiao-Ping Zhang

UK

Pavel Zitek

Czech Re.

Ahmed F. Zobaa

UK

 

 

haut