Les Embiez • France

20 - 25 May, 2012

EFC Event N°342


HTCPM 2012

8th International Symposium on High-Temperature Corrosion and Protection of Materials

 

 
Home
New info
Committees
Deadlines
Submission
Scientific program
Registration

Sponsors

Updated
on April 2, 2012
Copyright 2009 INPACT SAIC

COMMITTEES

 

Honorary Chairmen
Prof R. Streiff (F), founder of the conference, died on October 26th, 2010
J. Stringer (USA), co-founder of the conference
Prof P. Steinmetz (F) and I. Wright (USA), former chairs.

2012 Chairs
B.Pint (ORNL, USA) and D.Monceau (CIRIMAT, U. Toulouse, FR)

International Scientific Committee

  • Dr E. ANDRIEU (CIRIMAT, U. Toulouse, F)
  • Pr H. EVANS (U. Birmingham UK)
  • A. T. FRY (NPL, UK)
  • Pr B. GLEESON (USA)
  • Dr S. HAYASHI (Hokkaido U., J)
  • Dr. J. JEDLIńSKI (AGH, Pl)
  • Pr L.G. JOHANSSON (SW)
  • Dr B. JÖNSSON (SW)
  • Dr C. LEYENS (D)
  • Dr P. MARCUS (F)
  • Pr T. MARUYAMA (TITech, J)
  • Pr G.H. MEIER (PITT, USA)
  • Pr T. NARITA (J)
  • Pr J.R. NICHOLLS (U.Cranfield, UK)
  • Pr. J. H. PEREPEZKO (USA)
  • Pr F. PEREZ-TRUJILLO (U. Complutense, SP)
  • Pr F. PETTIT (USA)
  • Dr M. PIJOLAT (F)
  • Pr K. PRZYBYLSKI (PL)
  • Dr W.J. QUADAKKERS (D)
  • Pr F. RIZZO (BR)
  • Pr M. SCHÜTZE (Dechema, D)
  • Dr J.L. SMIALEK (NASA, USA)
  • Dr M. SPIEGEL (D)
  • Pr. P. STEINMETZ (Nancy University, F)
  • Pr G. TATLOCK (U. Liverpool ,UK)
  • Dr V. TOLPYGO (Honeywell, USA)
  • Dr P.F. TORTORELLI (ORNL, USA)
  • Pr F. WANG (SKLCP, CN)
  • Pr W. WU (CN)
  • Pr D.J. YOUNG (UNSW, AUS)

Program Committee

  • D.MONCEAU (CIRIMAT, U. Toulouse) and B.PINT (ORNL)
  • Y. WOUTERS (INP-Grenoble)
  • S. CHEVALIER (U Bourgogne)
  • M. VILASI (Nancy University)

Local Organising Committee

  • Dr J. MOUGIN (CEA Grenoble)
  • Dr MP BACOS (ONERA)
  • Dr F. BALBAUD (CEA Saclay)
  • Dr M. Balat-Pichelin (PROMES-CNRS)
  • Pr G. BONNET (U La Rochelle)
  • Dr J.M. BROSSARD (VEOLIA)
  • Pr. H. BUSCAIL (U Clermont Ferrand)
  • Pr C. CODDET (UTBM)
  • Dr F.CRABOS (SAFRAN TURBOMECA SNECMA)
  • Dr J. FURTADO (Air Liquide)
  • Dr S. VALETTE (U Limoges)
  • Dr S. MATHIEU (Nancy University)
  • Dr C. DUHAMEL (CDM, ENS Mines de Paris)
  • Pr G. MOULIN (UTC Compiègne) 
  • Dr D. OQUAB (CIRIMAT, U. Toulouse),
  • Pr. F. REBILLAT (LCTS, U Bordeaux)
  • Dr F. ROPITAL (IFP)
  • Dr K.WOLSKI (ENSMSE, St Etienne)
  • Dr N. DULCY (Vallourec)
  • Dr. M. PICARD (Arcelor Mittal)
  • Dr. J-M CLOUE (AREVA)
  • Dr M. BALAT-PICHELIN (PROMES, Odeillo)
  • Dr N. LOUKACHENKO (Arcelor Mittal-Industeel Le Creusot)