_________15 - 20 May, 2016_________

Quick Contact
Phone: +33(0)5 34 32 31 12 / 19
Email:
htcpm2016@inp-toulouse.fr


Committees

9th International Symposium on High-Temperature Corrosion and Protection of Materials
15-20 May,  2016 - LES EMBIEZ, France
CEFRACOR, EFC event n°402


Honorary Chairmen

Prof R. SREIFF (F) founder of the conference, died on October  26th, 2010
J. STRINGER (USA), co-founder of the conference, died on July 14th, 2014
Prof P. STEINMETZ (F) and I. Wright (USA), former chairs (2004, 2008).

 

ORGANISATION / ORGANISATION
Président/co-président du Colloque / Symposium Chair/ co-Chair

D. MONCEAU (CIRIMAT, U. Toulouse, Fr) / B. PINT (ORNL, USA)

 

Comité Scientifique International / International Advisory Committee

Dr A. AGUIERO (INTA, Sp)
Pr E. ANDRIEU (U. Toulouse, Fr)
Pr H. EVANS (U. Birmingham UK)
A. T. FRY (NPL, UK)
Pr B. GLEESON (PITT, USA)
Dr S. HAYASHI (Hokkaido U., J)
Dr J.JEDLIŃSKI (AGH, Pl)
Pr L.G. JOHANSSON (Chalmers U.,Sw)
Dr B. JÖNSSON (Sandvik Heating Tech, Sw)
Pr C.LEVI (UCSB, USA)
Dr M. TASK (Pratt&Whitney, USA)
Dr P. MARCUS (Chimie ParisTech-CNRS, Fr)
Pr G.H. MEIER (PITT, USA)
Pr T. NARITA (Hokkaido U.,J)
Pr J.R. NICHOLLS (U.Cranfield, UK)
Ass Pr B. OPILA (U.Virginia, USA)

Pr. J. H. PEREPEZKO (U. Wis-Madison, USA)
Pr F. PEREZ-TRUJILLO (U. Complutense, Sp)
Pr F. PETTIT (PITT, USA)
Dr M. PIJOLAT (ENSMSE, Fr)
Pr W.J. QUADAKKERS (Jülich D)
Pr M. SCHÜTZE (Dechema -Forschungsinstitut, D)
Dr D. SHIFLER (ONR, USA)
Dr W.G. SLOOF (Delft, NL)
Dr M. SPIEGEL (Salzgitter Mannesmann Forsch. GmbH, D)
Pr J.E. SVENSSON (Chalmers, Sw)
Pr G. TATLOCK (U. Liverpool ,UK)
Dr P.F. TORTORELLI (ORNL, USA)
Ass Prof M. UEDA (TiTech, Jp)
Pr F.H. WANG (IMR, CN)
Pr D.J. YOUNG (UNSW, Aus)

 

Comité de Programme et éditeurs / Program Committee and Editors

Dr B. PINT (ORNL, USA), Dr D. MONCEAU (U Toulouse, Fr)

Pr M. VILASI (Lorraine U, Fr)
Pr Y. WOUTERS (U Grenoble Alpes, Fr)

Pr S. CHEVALIER (U Bourgogne, Fr)
Dr C. DESGRANGES (CEA, Fr)

 

Comité d’organisation local / Local organizing committee
(Comité d’évaluation des résumés / Abstracts review committee)

The local organization committee is composed of the Program committee and of (tentative):

D S. PERRIN (CEA Saclay)
Pr G. BONNET (U La Rochelle)
Pr F.PEDRAZZA (U La Rochelle)
Dr J.M. BROSSARD (VEOLIA)
Pr. H. BUSCAIL (U Clermont Ferrand)
Pr C. CODDET (UTBM)
Dr F. CRABOS (SAFRAN TURBOMECA SNECMA)
Dr J. FURTADO (Air Liquide)
Dr S. VALETTE (U Limoges)
Dr S. MATHIEU (Lorraine U.)
Dr C. DUHAMEL (ENS Mines de Paris)
Pr J. FAVERGEON (UTC Compiègne) 
Dr D. OQUAB (U. Toulouse)
Pr. F. REBILLAT (LCTS, U Bordeaux)
Dr F. ROPITAL (IFP)
Dr K. WOLSKI (ENSM-St Etienne)
Dr N. DULCY (Vallourec)
Dr PICARD (Arcelor-Mittal)
Dr D. KACZOROWSKI (AREVA)
Dr M. BALAT-PICHELIN (PROMES, Odeillo)
Dr N. LOUKACHENKO (Arcelor Mittal-Industeel Le Creusot)
Dr P. GIRARDON (APERAM)

Comité d’organisation de l’évènement / Event local organizing committee

Dr D. MONCEAU (U Toulouse, Fr), general
Pr M.VILASI (U Lorraine, Fr) , general, poster prize
Pr S.CHEVALIER (U Lorraine, Fr), general, poster prize
Pr Y. WOUTERS (U Grenoble Alpes, Fr), general, hotel
Dr C. DESGRANGES (CEA, Fr), general, website
Pr F.PEDRAZZA (U La Rochelle), poster session
Dr F.ROUILLARD (CEA, Fr), special events
Ass Pr A. ROUAIX (U Toulouse, Fr), conference room, logo prize.
Pr S.MATHIEU (U Lorraine, Fr), conference room